The National Exhibition of the Republic of Belarus to Georgia
On September 1, in Tbilisi, the first large-scale national exhibition of the Republic of Belarus was opened, which lasted until September 4. The exhibition included a wide range of products and services in Belarus: engineering,  transport, agricultural products and nutrition, scientific achievements and advanced technologies, oil and chemical industry, pharmaceuticals, light industry, timber and construction materials, travel services, consumer products, and more.
On their own initiative, the exhibition was attended by the staff of Tskaltubo Center for culture and tourism Nino Kuchava, Sophio Mikeladze, Archil Berekashvili and a holder of the Family hotel “GUEST HOUSE” in Tskaltubo Marina Padgurskaya-Kutateladze, who is currently actively cooperating with us.
We took the opportunity to again advertise Tskaltubo as a spa resort, which caused a great interest from the tourists`, travel agencies` and various organizations ` part.
Events like these provide an excellent opportunity to get society familiar with our resort and to its wide advertising.
Connect with Me: